Zachary Quinto Celebrity Watchlist

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age, he began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto Is Returning to TV for a Biohacker Drama

Zachary Quinto is returning to television as a biohacker. Deadline reports that Quinto will star in and executive produce a new series called Biopunk, based on the book Biopunk: DIY Scientists Hack the Software of Life by Wired's senior business/tec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Official Trailer
01:00 — Official trailer for the STARZ original filmmaking experiment "The Chair."
AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
"Star Trek Beyond" Cast Plays "Who's Most Likely"
01:35 — Between Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto and Zoe Saldana who is more likely to listen to Beyonce and Taylor Swift? Find out in this hilarious game.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 5:30pm
What's Your Number? FXM

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:00pm
What's Your Number? FXM

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »