Zachary Quinto Celebrity Watchlist

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age, he began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto Is Returning to TV for a Biohacker Drama

Zachary Quinto is returning to television as a biohacker. Deadline reports that Quinto will star in and executive produce a new series called Biopunk, based on the book Biopunk: DIY Scientists Hack the Software of Life by Wired's senior business/tec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Un Clásico del Cine de Ciencia Ficción, Star Trek Into Darkness, Regresa Mejor Que Nunca
02:17 — Zoe Saldaña, Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine y otros actores espectaculares forman parte de esta película que prometa tener humor y mucha acción.
Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
01:07 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Zachary Quinto: Edward Snowden ‘tried to Find Ways to Serve His Country’
04:01 — Known for playing Spock in the Star Trek reboot films, Zachary Quinto portrays real-life journalist Glenn Greenwald in the biodrama “Snowden.”
Ariana Grande On Her VMA Performance, Dangerous Woman Tour and Hairspray Live!
01:58 — Ariana Grande chats with Jimmy about incorporating spinning in her MTV Video Music Award performance, her next tour and joining NBC's Hairspray Live! (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 1:00am
What's Your Number? FX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:00am
What's Your Number? FX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor