Zachary Quinto Celebrity Watchlist

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age, he began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(626 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pine,<em> Star Trek Beyond</em>

Watch the Epic First Star Trek Beyond Trailer

Explosions. Death-defying leaps. Justin Lin. A crew that's more like family than friends. No, we aren't talking about a new Fast and Furious movie. We're talking about the first trailer for Star Trek Beyond, which is basically just Fast and Furious i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek
00:43 — From director J.J. Abrams ("Mission: Impossible III," "Lost" and "Alias"), producers Damon Lindelof and Bryan Burk and screenwriters Roberto Orci & Al (more…)
Star Trek - Official Trailer
02:18 — From director J.J. Abrams ("Mission: Impossible III," "Lost" and "Alias"), producers Damon Lindelof and Bryan Burk and screenwriters Roberto Orci & Al (more…)
Two Sarahs, Two Shows
03:05 — She once had two heads, why not two shows? See how Sarah Paulson juggled her The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story and American Horror Stor (more…)
Two Sarahs, Two Shows
03:05 — She once had two heads, why not two shows? See how Sarah Paulson juggled her The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story and American Horror Stor (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 11:00am
What's Your Number? FXX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Sun Feb 7 8:00am
What's Your Number? FXX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Wed Feb 10 5:00pm
Star Trek SPIKE

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1646 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Star Trek Beyond cast
Watch the Cast of Star Trek Beyond's Moving Tribute to Leonard Nimoy

Get those tissues ready!

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard
NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

Will you watch the event series?

The Slap
VIDEO: Get an Exclusive First Look at NBC's The Slap

One action changes a family forever in NBC's new miniseries

Zachary Quinto
Zachary Quinto Won't Be Back for Heroes Reborn

Find out why

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Zachary Quinto
Zachary Quinto Spotlights Filmmakers in New Starz Competition Series The Chair

Lights! Camera! Quinto! The new Starz reality competition series The Chair follows two first-time di…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »