Zachary Quinto Celebrity Watchlist

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age,┬áhe began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(630 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto Is Returning to TV for a Biohacker Drama

Zachary Quinto is returning to television as a biohacker. Deadline reports that Quinto will star in and executive produce a new series called Biopunk, based on the book Biopunk: DIY Scientists Hack the Software of Life by Wired's senior business/tec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Star Trek Beyond" Cast Plays "Who's Most Likely"
01:35 — Between Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto and Zoe Saldana who is more likely to listen to Beyonce and Taylor Swift? Find out in this hilarious game.
The Talk - Chris Pine And Zachary Quinto's "Vocabulary War"
01:39 — The stars of "Star Trek Beyond," Chris Pine and Zachary Quinto, reveal the hilarious details of their ongoing competition.
The Talk - "Star Trek" Cast Answer "Where No Man Has Gone Before" Questions
04:39 — The cast of "Star Trek Beyond" including John Cho, Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto and Karl Urban answer some revealing questions by "The Talk" hosts. Find (more…)
Would Zachary Quinto Consider Getting Into Politics?
00:46 — The "Star Trek Beyond" star discusses his support for Hillary Clinton and reveals if he would he ever run for office himself!

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 5:00pm
Star Trek FX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1711 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:15pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 125) BRAVO

Zachary Quinto.

Wed Aug 3 5:30pm
What's Your Number? FXM

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »