Zachary Quinto Celebrity Watchlist

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age,┬áhe began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto Is Returning to TV for a Biohacker Drama

Zachary Quinto is returning to television as a biohacker. Deadline reports that Quinto will star in and executive produce a new series called Biopunk, based on the book Biopunk: DIY Scientists Hack the Software of Life by Wired's senior business/tec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zachary Quinto and Hannah Ware Talk Hitman: Agent 47
08:20 — Watch us shave Agent 1's head while we discuss the videogame-movie reboot.
'Star Trek: Beyond' Trailer: Chris Pine and the Enterprise Crew Are in Trouble
01:29 — Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto and Zoe Saldana return for 'Star Trek: Beyond.'
Zachary Quinto May Have Hired a Choreographer for 'Lip Sync Battle' Against Zoe Saldana
01:01 — The 'Star Trek Beyond' actor told ET how he's preparing for the performance.
Zachary Quinto Reacts to Oliver Stone's Criticism Against Pokemon Go
01:13 — Stone called the popular game 'a new level of invasion' during the Comic-Con panel for 'Snowden,' which hits theaters September 16.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 208) CBS

The cast of "Star Trek Beyond," including Chris Pine, John Cho, Zachary Quinto and Karl Urban.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting