Zachary QuintoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age, he began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (626 ratings)

Your Rating:

Zachary Quinto
Heroes' Zachary Quinto: I'm a Gay Man

Oct 16, 2011 11:21 AM EDT

J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams to Direct Star Trek 2

Sep 14, 2011 9:38 AM EDT

Syfy Announces 2011 Schedule

Mar 22, 2011 7:08 PM EDT

Coming Soon: Star Trek XI

Jan 28, 2008 7:17 PM EST

You hinted last week that ...

Aug 8, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Zachary Quinto as Spock? Love ...

Aug 1, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop