Zachary Quinto Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age,┬áhe began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (626 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Slap
VIDEO: Get an Exclusive First Look at NBC's The Slap

One action changes a family forever in NBC's new miniseries

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Star Trek FX-E

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
GirlsAsk Me My NameNew(Season 4, Episode 7) HBOEAL

Hannah goes out for drinks with a new coworker before attending an art show, and later finds herself one-on-one with Mimi-Rose. Meanwhile, Adam has an unsettling encounter with one of Mimi-Rose's friends; and Shoshanna gives Ray a hand with his campaign fo (more…)

Sun Mar 1 10:30pm
GirlsAsk Me My Name(Season 4, Episode 7) HBOEAL

Hannah goes out for drinks with a new coworker before attending an art show, and later finds herself one-on-one with Mimi-Rose. Meanwhile, Adam has an unsettling encounter with one of Mimi-Rose's friends; and Shoshanna gives Ray a hand with his campaign fo (more…)

Shop