Zachary Levi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh

Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>Hamilton</em>

2016 Tony Award Nominations: Steve Martin, Danielle Brooks Forced to Compete Against Hamilton

The nominees for the 2016 Tony Awards were announced Tuesday morning, and my condolences for everyone who isn't in Hamilton. The breakout musical got a record 16 total nominations, including for Best Musical, Best Actor in a Musical, Best Actress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

KLG to Guest Co-host Zachary Levi: ‘You’re Not Hoda!’
05:11 — Kathie Lee welcomes “Chuck” star Zachary Levi to the co-host seat as Hoda Kotb takes a richly deserved day off.
8 Surprising Items That Could Make You Cash Online
03:54 — Frugal living expert Lauren Greutman shows Kathie Lee and guest co-host Zachary Levi surprising items you may have around the house that you could sel (more…)
Favorite Things: See Where KLG Got Her Chic Dress!
01:14 — Kathie Lee’s Favorite Thing for the week is a stylish summer dress by Stella & Dot. Guest host Zachary Levi chooses a famous New York City cab driver (more…)
These Savory Snacks Have Only 100 Calories… or Less!
04:18 — NBC diet and nutrition editor Madelyn Fernstrom helps Kathie Lee, guest co-host Zachary Levi and you make healthy food choices, spotlighting savory sn (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 12:00pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch722 Watching
Sun Jul 24 4:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel TOON

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel TOON

The Chipmunks enter a battle-of-the-bands competition in order to save their school's music program and face off against a group of female singing rodents known as the Chippettes.

I’ll Watch322 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh
  • Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »