Zachary Levi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh

Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>Hamilton</em>

2016 Tony Award Nominations: Steve Martin, Danielle Brooks Forced to Compete Against Hamilton

The nominees for the 2016 Tony Awards were announced Tuesday morning, and my condolences for everyone who isn't in Hamilton. The breakout musical got a record 16 total nominations, including for Best Musical, Best Actor in a Musical, Best Actress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tangled - Trailer 1
02:05 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 1
00:56 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 2
01:53 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
Tangled - Trailer 2
02:31 — When the kingdom’s most wanted bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
Tangled DISNEY

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

I’ll Watch1191 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
Tangled DISNEY

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

I’ll Watch1191 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch764 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh
  • Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »