Zachary Levi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh

Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>Hamilton</em>

2016 Tony Award Nominations: Steve Martin, Danielle Brooks Forced to Compete Against Hamilton

The nominees for the 2016 Tony Awards were announced Tuesday morning, and my condolences for everyone who isn't in Hamilton. The breakout musical got a record 16 total nominations, including for Best Musical, Best Actor in a Musical, Best Actress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Performance: "First Date"
02:40 — Zachary Levi and Krysta Rodriguez sing the number "First Impressions" from the new Broadway musical about a blind date, now at the Longacre Theater.
Zachary Levi Goes All-In for "Chuck" Movie
00:56 — The actor dishes on future plans for the iconic show! Plus, hear how shows like "Veronica Mars" inspired him to do a reboot.
Chapter Two: "Phoebe"
07:53 — Quentin encourages Phoebe to continue documenting her story when she begins college, where she becomes fast friends with her roommate Aly (Greta Onieo (more…)
Chapter Three: "Registered"
07:19 — After a pro-EVO demonstration at the college gets out of hand, Phoebe is arrested and forced to register in a national database.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch779 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch779 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:00pm
The $100,000 PyramidSteve Schirripa vs. Melissa Peterman and Teri Polo vs. Zachary Levi(Season 1, Episode 7) ABC

The celebrity matchups include Steve Schirripa vs. Melissa Peterman; and Teri Polo vs. Zachary Levi.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh
  • Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting