Zachary Levi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh

Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>Hamilton</em>

2016 Tony Award Nominations: Steve Martin, Danielle Brooks Forced to Compete Against Hamilton

The nominees for the 2016 Tony Awards were announced Tuesday morning, and my condolences for everyone who isn't in Hamilton. The breakout musical got a record 16 total nominations, including for Best Musical, Best Actor in a Musical, Best Actress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Performance: "First Date"
02:40 — Zachary Levi and Krysta Rodriguez sing the number "First Impressions" from the new Broadway musical about a blind date, now at the Longacre Theater.
Zachary Levi Goes All-In for "Chuck" Movie
00:56 — The actor dishes on future plans for the iconic show! Plus, hear how shows like "Veronica Mars" inspired him to do a reboot.
Chapter Two: "Phoebe"
07:53 — Quentin encourages Phoebe to continue documenting her story when she begins college, where she becomes fast friends with her roommate Aly (Greta Onieo (more…)
Chapter Three: "Registered"
07:19 — After a pro-EVO demonstration at the college gets out of hand, Phoebe is arrested and forced to register in a national database.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
Tangled DISNEY

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

I’ll Watch1196 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch769 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch769 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh
  • Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans