Zachary LeviCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh

Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,098 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting in regional theater at age 6; has starred in productions of Grease, Oliver and Marvin's Room.
  • First on-screen appearance was in the 2002 cable movie Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie. 
  • Coproduced and costarred in 2007's Spiral, an independent film made with his friends Joel Moore and Jeremy Danial Boreing.
  • Appeared and sang in the music video for Katharine McPhee's "Terrified."
  • Hosted the 2011 Spike Video Game Awards.

Relationships

  • Missy Peregrym — Wife
  • Darrell Pugh — Father
  • Gary Tobin — Stepfather
  • Caitlin Crosby — Ex-significant Other
  • Susy Pugh — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop