Zachary Levi Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh

Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (1,098 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Levi
Chuck's Zachary Levi Joins Heroes Reborn

But who will he be playing?

Zachary Levi
Chuck's Zachary Levi Secretly Marries Rookie Blue Star Missy Peregrym

Call them secret agent man and wife. Former Chuck star Zachary Levi secretly married Rookie Blue's M…

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Yahoo! logo
Yahoo! Unveils Losing Your Virginity with John Stamos, Ed Helms Comedy

Yahoo! unveiled its new slate of original programming at its newfront presentation Monday, including…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Kevin Bacon, Zachary Levi
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Kevin Williamson, Kevin Bacon and Zachary Levi!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Beards of Sorrow: TV's Worst Trope?

Check out all the TV men who celebrate sadness by forgetting to shave

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.