Zachary Knighton Celebrity Watchlist

Zachary Knighton

Birth Name: Zachary Andrew Knighton

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: October 25, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final season of the Fox musical comedy will kick off with a two-hour premiere on Friday, Jan. 9 at 8/7c. The show will move to its new timeslot on Fridays at… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
02:02 — Take a behind-the-scenes look with the cast of WEIRD LONERS, a new comedy for all those who have at some point felt scared, lost, lonely and overwhelm (more…)
Sneak Peek
02:03 — Watch a Sneak Peek of ABC’s new comedy Happy Endings! In this modern comedy, a couple's break-up will complicate all of their friends' lives and make (more…)
Parenthood: I'm Still Here Trailer
01:48 — Crosby asks Joel for help dealing with a housing problem Julia talks to Sarah about her situation Kristina fights for the charter school while dealing (more…)
Weird Loners: Weirdfather Trailer
01:45 — During a visit to meet his 12-year-old son for the first time, Stosh and he bond over watching "The Godfather." Meanwhile, Zara deals with Caryn, who' (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:00am
The Hitcher MAX

Thumbs down on this slapdash remake of the 1986 chiller about a couple who pick up a psychopathic hitchhiker. Sean Bean, Zachary Knighton, Sophia Bush. Directed by Dave Meyers.

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:30pm
The Hitcher MAX

Thumbs down on this slapdash remake of the 1986 chiller about a couple who pick up a psychopathic hitchhiker. Sean Bean, Zachary Knighton, Sophia Bush. Directed by Dave Meyers.

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelson, Hugh Dancy
The Thursday Playlist: A Nightmarish Hannibal Finale, Wilfred Returns

A chill wind blows onto your TV screen as summer beckons, with one last ghoulish chapter in the artf…

Stephen Moyer, Vincent Kartheiser, Michael Raymond-James
Mega Buzz: True Blood's Bill Problem, Mad Men's Finale and Once's New Journey

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Postmortem: What's Next (If the Show Comes Back)?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's season finale of Happy Endings.…

Eliza Coupe, Damon Wayans Jr., Elisha Cuthbert
Happy Endings Boss on "Satisfying" Finale, Show's Future and the "Ultimate Kerkovich Alpha"

Will Happy Endings get its happy ending and a Season 4 renewal?That remains to be seen, but should y…

Eliza Coupe, Zachary Knigthon
Thank God It's Friday…Happy Endings is Back!

The grumbling you've been hearing for the past two months has been the unhappy Happy Endings fans wh…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings: Penny's Getting Engaged! But Will She Get Married?

2013 is definitely shaping up to be the Year of Penny.Happy Endings' unlucky-in-love single lady's d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Andrew Knighton
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, VA
  • Birthday: October 25, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »