Zachary Knighton Celebrity Watchlist

Zachary Knighton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Zachary Andrew Knighton

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: October 25, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Mads Mikkelson, Hugh Dancy
The Thursday Playlist: A Nightmarish Hannibal Finale, Wilfred Returns

A chill wind blows onto your TV screen as summer beckons, with one last ghoulish chapter in the artf…

Stephen Moyer, Vincent Kartheiser, Michael Raymond-James
Mega Buzz: True Blood's Bill Problem, Mad Men's Finale and Once's New Journey

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Postmortem: What's Next (If the Show Comes Back)?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's season finale of Happy Endings.…

Eliza Coupe, Damon Wayans Jr., Elisha Cuthbert
Happy Endings Boss on "Satisfying" Finale, Show's Future and the "Ultimate Kerkovich Alpha"

Will Happy Endings get its happy ending and a Season 4 renewal?That remains to be seen, but should y…

Eliza Coupe, Zachary Knigthon
Thank God It's Friday…Happy Endings is Back!

The grumbling you've been hearing for the past two months has been the unhappy Happy Endings fans wh…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:30pm
Weird LonersWeird PilotNew(Season 1, Episode 1) FOX

A sitcom about the relationship foibles of four different thirtysomethings unsuspectingly thrown together in a townhouse in Queens begins. The roommates include a romantic, a womanizer, a free spirit and a man-child.

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
BonesThe Bones That Foam(Season 4, Episode 16) TNT

A corpse discovered at the bottom of a gorge throws the lab into a panic when its bones begin to disintegrate, and Brennan and Booth must hurry to find the killer after they learn that the victim was a shady car salesman. Directed by David Boreanaz, who pl (more…)

Tue Apr 7 9:30pm
Weird LonersWeird DanceNew(Season 1, Episode 2) FOX

Caryn's mother insists she go to Florida to tell her grandmother about breaking her wedding engagement. However, upon arrival Caryn can't muster up the courage so she resorts to Plan B. Meanwhile, to help Eric deal with his father's death, Zara pretends to (more…)