Zach Roerig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig

Birth Place: Ohio

Birthday: February 22, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

9 Things That Need to Happen in The Vampire Diaries' Final Season

Just because we knew it was coming doesn't mean it hurts any less. The Vampire Diaries will officially end after the upcoming eighth season. That means there are only 16 episodes left before we say goodbye to Damon (Ian Somerhalder), Stefan (Paul Wes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kat Graham Interview
00:41 — Bonnie is back to her witchy ways.
Teressa Liane Interview
01:03 — Teressa Liane as Mary Louise makes her debut in Mystic Falls
Candice King Interview
00:46 — Caroline welcomes the Heretics to Mystic Falls
Teressa Liane Episode 2 Interview
01:08 — The heretics are out for revenge.

More NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Producer Breaks Down Those Insane Finale Twists

What's next for Damon?

The Vampire Diaries
How The Vampire Diaries Will Be Stronger Than Ever in a Post-Elena World

"It's the greatest challenge of all, but it rejuvenates your creative spirit," Julie Plec says

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

Is Elena really dying?

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Zach Roerig
The Vampire Diaries' Zach Roerig: Matt Trades Tripp for a "Tumultuous" Friendship with Enzo

After five seasons on The Vampire Diaries, is the show's sole mortal Matt Donovan ready to leave his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig
  • Birth Place: Ohio
  • Birthday: February 22, 1985, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay