Zach Roerig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig

Birth Place: Ohio

Birthday: February 22, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev

The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

True to form for The Vampire Diaries, a series regular's life hangs in the balance heading into Thursday's season finale. But unlike ever before, this time we know for sure that by the end of the hour, we're saying goodbye to Elena Gilbert regardless… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 9:00pm
The Vampire DiariesI Could Never Love Like That(Season 6, Episode 18) CW

Stefan and Caroline wreak havoc at Whitmore when their humanity is turned off. Damon comes up with a risky plan to stop them that involves Lily. Meanwhile, Elena reevaluates her life as a vampire when she learns Jo is pregnant; Enzo opens up about his trag (more…)

Thu May 28 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsHello, Goodbye(Season 3, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

Tyra dates a new guy (Zach Roerig); Matt's mom visits town to help him care for his grandmother; Smash gears up for his college tryout; and Tami makes a last-ditch effort to win over the superintendent.

Fri May 29 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsHello, Goodbye(Season 3, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

Tyra dates a new guy (Zach Roerig); Matt's mom visits town to help him care for his grandmother; Smash gears up for his college tryout; and Tami makes a last-ditch effort to win over the superintendent.

More NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Zach Roerig
The Vampire Diaries' Zach Roerig: Matt Trades Tripp for a "Tumultuous" Friendship with Enzo

After five seasons on The Vampire Diaries, is the show's sole mortal Matt Donovan ready to leave his…

Nina Dobrev
Postmortem: The Vampire Diaries Boss Breaks Down That Final Scene

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Matt Davis, Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries Boss Answers Our Biggest Burning Questions

Where exactly are The Vampire Diaries' Bonnie and Damon? Viewers are finally about to get that highl…

Nina Dobrev, Kat Graham and Ian Somerhalder
Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec on Damon and Bonnie's Fate, Magic-less Mystic Falls and More

Change is coming to The Vampire Diaries. The CW show's fifth season wrapped up by executing a plan t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig
  • Birth Place: Ohio
  • Birthday: February 22, 1985, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (22 ratings)
  • Your Rating: