Zach Roerig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig

Birth Place: Ohio

Birthday: February 22, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>

The Vampire Diaries Producer Breaks Down Those Insane Finale Twists

Are you sitting down, or passed out from shock? Because that Vampire Diaries finale was bonkers! In order to wrap our heads around what each of the episode's big twists means, we spoke with the episode's writer, Brian Young. Here's everything he told… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catch-Up and Sneak Peek
03:22 — Watch a recap of Season 2 and get a sneak peek of scenes and new "creatures" for Season 3.
The Vampire Diaries - Candice Accola Interview
01:10 — See what Candice Accola has to say about Klaroline, it's going to get very interesting in season 4. Catch the #TVD season premiere Oct. 11 on The CW.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Jun 2 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsIt Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy(Season 3, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Riggins tries to get the team to accept J.D., but J.D.'s dad stands in his way; Julie and Matt spend the day together at the lake; a woman from Cash's past makes a surprising claim; and Landry holds auditions for his band.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Fri Jun 3 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries
How The Vampire Diaries Will Be Stronger Than Ever in a Post-Elena World

"It's the greatest challenge of all, but it rejuvenates your creative spirit," Julie Plec says

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

Is Elena really dying?

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Zach Roerig
The Vampire Diaries' Zach Roerig: Matt Trades Tripp for a "Tumultuous" Friendship with Enzo

After five seasons on The Vampire Diaries, is the show's sole mortal Matt Donovan ready to leave his…

Nina Dobrev
Postmortem: The Vampire Diaries Boss Breaks Down That Final Scene

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig
  • Birth Place: Ohio
  • Birthday: February 22, 1985, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »