Zach Roerig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig

Birth Place: Ohio

Birthday: February 22, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

9 Things That Need to Happen in The Vampire Diaries' Final Season

Just because we knew it was coming doesn't mean it hurts any less. The Vampire Diaries will officially end after the upcoming eighth season. That means there are only 16 episodes left before we say goodbye to Damon (Ian Somerhalder), Stefan (Paul Wes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries: Season 8
Get ready for more epic suspense, romance and thrill rides as THE VAMPIRE DIARIES continues for an eighth season.
The Vampire Diaries - Masquerade Preview
00:30 — One night, one plan, kill Kat! Don't miss The Vampire Diaries Thursday at 8/7c.
The Vampire Diaries - Sexy Beast Preview
00:10 — Meet the ultimate sexy beast. Catch Vampire Diaries Thursdays, 8/7c.

More NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Producer Breaks Down Those Insane Finale Twists

What's next for Damon?

The Vampire Diaries
How The Vampire Diaries Will Be Stronger Than Ever in a Post-Elena World

"It's the greatest challenge of all, but it rejuvenates your creative spirit," Julie Plec says

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

Is Elena really dying?

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Zach Roerig
The Vampire Diaries' Zach Roerig: Matt Trades Tripp for a "Tumultuous" Friendship with Enzo

After five seasons on The Vampire Diaries, is the show's sole mortal Matt Donovan ready to leave his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig
  • Birth Place: Ohio
  • Birthday: February 22, 1985, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind