Zach Parise Celebrity Watchlist

Zach Parise

Birth Name: Zachary Justin Parise

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: July 28, 1984, Leo

Profession: Hockey player

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Martin and Ryan Miller

2014 Winter Olympics Preview: U.S. Hockey Goes for the Gold

Like any professional hockey player, Buffalo Sabres goalie Ryan Miller is used to hearing the Canadian national anthem played before most NHL games. But, like every member of the United States men's hockey team who played at the last Olympics, Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wild struggling on offense
Wild LW Zach Parise speaks with Bruce LeVine about playing well after returning from an injury, how difficult it is to score in the NHL and the teams (more…)
Koivu leaves after hitting boards, Parise nets hat trick in win
Wild captain Mikko Koivu was taken to a hospital after crashing into the boards in the first period. Later, Zach Parise records his fourth career hat (more…)
Russo: Yeo's Change Sparks Wild
Thomas Vanek scored twice as the Wild beat the Jets 5-3. The Star Tribune € s Michael Russo and CineSport € s Brian Clark discussed Mike Yeo (more…)
Hat Trick: Ovechkin Ties Fedorov
Alex Ovechkin tied Sergei Fedorov's record for goals scored by a Russian in the Capitals 3-2 shootout win vs. the Leafs. The Habs beat the Bruins, whi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Justin Parise
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: July 28, 1984, Leo
  • Profession: Hockey player

Trending TonightSee all »