Zach Parise Celebrity Watchlist

Zach Parise

Birth Name: Zachary Justin Parise

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: July 28, 1984, Leo

Profession: Hockey player

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Martin and Ryan Miller

2014 Winter Olympics Preview: U.S. Hockey Goes for the Gold

Like any professional hockey player, Buffalo Sabres goalie Ryan Miller is used to hearing the Canadian national anthem played before most NHL games. But, like every member of the United States men's hockey team who played at the last Olympics, Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Russo: Yeo's Change Sparks Wild
Thomas Vanek scored twice as the Wild beat the Jets 5-3. The Star Tribune € s Michael Russo and CineSport € s Brian Clark discussed Mike Yeo (more…)
Hat Trick: Ovechkin Ties Fedorov
Alex Ovechkin tied Sergei Fedorov's record for goals scored by a Russian in the Capitals 3-2 shootout win vs. the Leafs. The Habs beat the Bruins, whi (more…)
Minnesota Wild Could Be the NHL's Miami Heat
Are the Wild the NHL's version of the Heat after signing Zach Parise and Ryan Suter? CineSport's Brian Clark & Sporting News' Jesse Spector discuss th (more…)
Harding Stops 19 as Parise, Wild Top Devils 4-0
Josh Harding stopped 19 shots as the Wild took a 4-0 in Zach Parise's first game against the Devils.

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Justin Parise
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: July 28, 1984, Leo
  • Profession: Hockey player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments