Zach McGowan Celebrity Watchlist

Zach McGowan

Birth Name: Zachary Brendan McGowan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 27, 1981,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Stephens, <em>Black Sails</em>

6 Reasons Black Sails Season 3 Is Its Most Exciting Yet

Arrr you ready for the most intense season of Black Sails to date?While the Starz pirate drama has sometimes frustratingly focused on the bureaucracy of Nassau instead of high-seas battles, the early episodes of Season 3 (premiering Saturday at 9/8c)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shameless From the Beginning: Season 7
06:20 — The cast of Shameless takes a look back at the first 6 seasons and what's to come in Season 7. Don't miss new episodes of Shameless, starting Sunday (more…)
Shameless: Gallagher Brothers Season 7
01:55 — Cameron Monaghan and Jeremy Allen White discuss what's in store for their characters Ian and Lip Gallagher in Season 7 of Shameless. Don't miss new e (more…)
Shameless: The Thrupple Season 7
01:40 — Steve Howey, Shanola Hampton, and Isidora Goreshter discuss their characters Kev, V, and Svetlana and their new relationship with each other in Season (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:15pm
Black SailsXIX(Season 3, Episode 1) STARZ

In the Season 3 premiere, a new threat arrives for Capt. Flint to deal with.

I’ll Watch436 Watching
Sun Oct 9 11:00pm
Black SailsXX(Season 3, Episode 2) STARZ

The Walrus crew engages with the elements; Teach disagrees with Rackham; Rogers and Eleanor determine terms for their partnership; and Bonny worries about her future with Max.

I’ll Watch201 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Ryan, Toby Stephens
Black Sails Postmortem: Bosses and Star on Major Finale Death, What's Ahead in Season 2

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 1 finale of┬áBlack Sails. Read…

Black Sails
Starz Re-Creates the Perilous World of Pirates in Black Sails

If you've watched a pirate movie, you've seen the stunt where the captain balances precariously atop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Brendan McGowan
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 27, 1981,
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind