Zach McGowan Celebrity Watchlist

Zach McGowan

Birth Name: Zachary Brendan McGowan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 29, 1981,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Stephens, <em>Black Sails</em>

6 Reasons Black Sails Season 3 Is Its Most Exciting Yet

Arrr you ready for the most intense season of Black Sails to date?While the Starz pirate drama has sometimes frustratingly focused on the bureaucracy of Nassau instead of high-seas battles, the early episodes of Season 3 (premiering Saturday at 9/8c)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On the Set with Shanola
02:00 — Shanola Hampton who plays "Veronica Fisher" on Shameless takes us on the set for a behind-the-scenes look at the show.
Season 3 Trailer
01:00 — Get an inside look at the third season of “Black Sails.”
Trailer: "Walk Away"
02:00 — Catch a glimpse at the harrowing tales of the pirate drama - BLACK SAILS.
Expanding Worlds
02:35 — Explore how the worlds of "Black Sails" are expanding in the second season.

More NewsSee all »

Mark Ryan, Toby Stephens
Black Sails Postmortem: Bosses and Star on Major Finale Death, What's Ahead in Season 2

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 1 finale of Black Sails. Read…

Black Sails
Starz Re-Creates the Perilous World of Pirates in Black Sails

If you've watched a pirate movie, you've seen the stunt where the captain balances precariously atop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Brendan McGowan
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 29, 1981,
  • Profession: Actor