Zach McGowan Celebrity Watchlist

Zach McGowan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Zachary Brendan McGowan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 31, 1981,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Ryan, Toby Stephens
Black Sails Postmortem: Bosses and Star on Major Finale Death, What's Ahead in Season 2

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 1 finale of┬áBlack Sails. Read…

Black Sails
Starz Re-Creates the Perilous World of Pirates in Black Sails

If you've watched a pirate movie, you've seen the stunt where the captain balances precariously atop…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:10pm
Black SailsXVIII.(Season 2, Episode 10) STARZ

In the Season 2 finale, Flint acquires an unlikely ally; Vane's crew seeks a sea change; and Silver makes a sacrifice.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
ShamelessDrugs Actually(Season 5, Episode 11) SHO

Frank becomes concerned about Bianca's increasingly erratic and dangerous behavior.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Black SailsXVII.(Season 2, Episode 9) STARZ

Flint and Miranda come to grips with their past; Bonny makes clear her intentions to Rackham; Vane collects a huge prize; and Eleanor issues a declaration of war.