Zach Galifianakis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC

Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Clinton, <em>Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis</em>

Hillary Clinton Is a Comedic Genius on Between Two Ferns

Everything Hillary Clinton does is picked apart and criticized, but the presidential candidate was nothing short of perfection on Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis. Clinton's dry sense of humor was a perfect match for Galifianakis' understated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Air Performs "La Femme D'argent"
08:27 — La femme d'argent
Zach Galifianakis Won't Have Trump on 'Between Two Ferns': He Has the Mind of an 11-Year-Old
00:54 — ET's Sophie Schillaci caught up with the Funny or Die host at the 'Masterminds' premiere.
Air: Kelly Watch the Stars
04:12 — Air Performs "Kelly Watch the Stars" on Jimmy Kimmel Live.
J.K. Simmons On Going Viral With Amy Schumer
00:57 — J.K. talks about recreating the famous American Gothic painting for a photo with Amy Schumer.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:30pm
Bob's BurgersWorld Wharf II: The Wharfening" (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)(Season 4, Episode 22) TOON

In the Season 4 finale, Felix puts Bob and Mr. Fischoeder in danger, and Linda and the children must hustle to the rescue.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Bob's BurgersWorld Wharf II: The Wharfening" (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)(Season 4, Episode 22) TOON

In the Season 4 finale, Felix puts Bob and Mr. Fischoeder in danger, and Linda and the children must hustle to the rescue.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Up in the Air SUND

Ryan Bingham works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflect on his lonely life and develops (more…)

I’ll Watch278 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>
FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

The Zach Galifianakis dramedy will be back in 2017

Zach Galifianakis,<em> Baskets</em>
How To Decide if Baskets Is Right for You

Your guide to the FX dramedy

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
FX Sets Premiere Dates for American Crime Story, Always Sunny and More

But what about The Americans?

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Debuts Major Weight Loss

Zach Galifianakis made his first public appearance in a year and debuted a drastically slimmer figur…

Zach Galifianakis
FX Orders a Clown Comedy Starring Zach Galifianakis, Co-Created by Louis C.K.

There's no word on whether President Obama will guest-star, but FX has ordered 10 episodes of the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis
  • Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC
  • Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind