Zach Galifianakis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC

Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Clinton, <em>Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis</em>

Hillary Clinton Is a Comedic Genius on Between Two Ferns

Everything Hillary Clinton does is picked apart and criticized, but the presidential candidate was nothing short of perfection on Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis. Clinton's dry sense of humor was a perfect match for Galifianakis' understated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hillary Clinton Almost Instantly Regrets 'Between Two Ferns' Interview With Zach Galifianakis
01:07 — ET also looks back at an interview with creator Scott Aukerman after the Barack Obama episode.
Hillary Clinton Almost Instantly Regrets 'Between Two Ferns' Interview With Zach Galifianakis
01:07 — ET also looks back at an interview with creator Scott Aukerman after the Barack Obama episode.
Masterminds
00:13 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)
Masterminds
00:15 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:07am
Corky Romano STZEN

A bumbling veterinarian joins the FBI so he can destroy evidence against his mob-boss father.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 124) ABC

Owen Wilson, Zach Galifianakis and Kristen Wiig. Also: The Lumineers perform.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>
FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

The Zach Galifianakis dramedy will be back in 2017

Zach Galifianakis,<em> Baskets</em>
How To Decide if Baskets Is Right for You

Your guide to the FX dramedy

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
FX Sets Premiere Dates for American Crime Story, Always Sunny and More

But what about The Americans?

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Debuts Major Weight Loss

Zach Galifianakis made his first public appearance in a year and debuted a drastically slimmer figur…

Zach Galifianakis
FX Orders a Clown Comedy Starring Zach Galifianakis, Co-Created by Louis C.K.

There's no word on whether President Obama will guest-star, but FX has ordered 10 episodes of the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis
  • Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC
  • Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet