Zach Galifianakis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC

Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(435 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>

FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

Baskets, FX's sad rodeo clown comedy, has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. The second season will debut in early 2017. The Zach Galifianakis-led series had the most-watched basic cable comedy premiere since 2014 when i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Keeping Up With The Joneses - Official Trailer
02:32 — An ordinary suburban couple (Zach Galifianakis, Isla Fisher) finds it's not easy keeping up with the Joneses (Jon Hamm, Gal Gadot) - their impossibly (more…)
Zach Galifianakis: Co-star Jon Hamm Is ‘frustratingly Funny’ in New Film
04:09 — When a new couple played by Jon Hamm and Gal Gadot move in next door, nosy neighbors (Zach Galifianakis and Isla Fisher) do some digging to see if the (more…)
First Look: See the Full Trailer for 'Keeping up With the Joneses'
02:31 — Get a first look at the trailer for "Keeping Up with the Joneses," a new comedy starring Zach Galifianakis, Isla Fisher, Jon Hamm and Gal Gadot.
Breaking Out from "The Hormone-iums"
00:41 — Tina has a dream about performing on stage.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 2:30pm
Bubble Boy TMC

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:30am
Bubble Boy TMC

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:05am
Up in the Air SHO

Ryan Bingham works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflect on his lonely life and develops (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis,<em> Baskets</em>
How To Decide if Baskets Is Right for You

Your guide to the FX dramedy

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
FX Sets Premiere Dates for American Crime Story, Always Sunny and More

But what about The Americans?

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Debuts Major Weight Loss

Zach Galifianakis made his first public appearance in a year and debuted a drastically slimmer figur…

Zach Galifianakis
FX Orders a Clown Comedy Starring Zach Galifianakis, Co-Created by Louis C.K.

There's no word on whether President Obama will guest-star, but FX has ordered 10 episodes of the ne…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis
  • Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC
  • Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer