Zach Galifianakis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC

Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(441 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>

FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

Baskets, FX's sad rodeo clown comedy, has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. The second season will debut in early 2017. The Zach Galifianakis-led series had the most-watched basic cable comedy premiere since 2014 when i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It's Kind of a Funny Story - Clip - Are You a Doctor?
01:10 — A clinically depressed teenager gets a new start after he checks himself into an adult psychiatric ward. Based on the young-adult novel by Ned Vizzini (more…)
It's Kind of a Funny Story - Clip - I'm So Proud of You
01:09 — A clinically depressed teenager gets a new start after he checks himself into an adult psychiatric ward. Based on the young-adult novel by Ned Vizzini (more…)
Due Date - Clip - Why Are Your Father's Ashes in a Coffee Can?
00:51 — High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's (more…)
Puss in Boots
01:05 — A story about the events leading up to the sword fighting cat's meeting with Shrek and his friends.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 3:30pm
Puss in Boots FXX

Swashbuckling feline Puss in Boots fights to save his town with the help of Kitty Softpaws and Humpty Dumpty. Together, they try to steal magic beans from the outlaw duo of Jack and Jill.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:50am
Heartbreakers MOMAX

A mother-daughter team of con artists (Sigourney Weaver, Jennifer Love Hewitt) targets wealthy men for their fortunes.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Bob's BurgersBob Rest Ye Merry Gentle-Mannequins(Season 3, Episode 9) TOON

When Bob inherits a storage unit around Christmas, visions of riches dance in the heads of the family, but what they find inside is a squatter who claims he once worked as a mannequin. In the spirit of the season, they invite the man to live in the restaur (more…)

I’ll Watch216 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis,<em> Baskets</em>
How To Decide if Baskets Is Right for You

Your guide to the FX dramedy

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
FX Sets Premiere Dates for American Crime Story, Always Sunny and More

But what about The Americans?

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Debuts Major Weight Loss

Zach Galifianakis made his first public appearance in a year and debuted a drastically slimmer figur…

Zach Galifianakis
FX Orders a Clown Comedy Starring Zach Galifianakis, Co-Created by Louis C.K.

There's no word on whether President Obama will guest-star, but FX has ordered 10 episodes of the ne…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…