Zach Galifianakis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC

Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(441 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>

FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

Baskets, FX's sad rodeo clown comedy, has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. The second season will debut in early 2017. The Zach Galifianakis-led series had the most-watched basic cable comedy premiere since 2014 when i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Speed Round: What's the Best Cure for a Hangover?
02:15 — What's the best thing about Sin City, and what's the best cure for a hangover? Rocsi Diaz asks these questions and more to The Hangover Part III stars (more…)
SNL40: Digital Short: That's When You Break
03:55 — Zach Galifianakis introduces a new Digital Short starring Andy Samberg and Adam Sandler.
Dress Rehearsal: Kanish
04:49 — TV Land's Lost Classics looks back at the short-lived series "Kanish" which suffered from ill-timed freeze frames. From dress rehearsal with Zach Gali (more…)
Happy With Homer
00:17 — Marge thinks about being happy with Homer.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:15am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Zach Galifianakis Wears Rolled Khakis and Shoes With Brown Laces(Season 5, Episode 10) IFC

Scott unveils some surprise plans as Zach Galifianakis, "Weird Al" Yankovic and the "Comedy Bang! Bang!" gang recall favorite memories of the host.

Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
Up in the Air TMC

Ryan Bingham works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflect on his lonely life and develops (more…)

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:45am
Bubble Boy SHO

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis,<em> Baskets</em>
How To Decide if Baskets Is Right for You

Your guide to the FX dramedy

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
FX Sets Premiere Dates for American Crime Story, Always Sunny and More

But what about The Americans?

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Debuts Major Weight Loss

Zach Galifianakis made his first public appearance in a year and debuted a drastically slimmer figur…

Zach Galifianakis
FX Orders a Clown Comedy Starring Zach Galifianakis, Co-Created by Louis C.K.

There's no word on whether President Obama will guest-star, but FX has ordered 10 episodes of the ne…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis
  • Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC
  • Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans