Zach Galifianakis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC

Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Clinton, <em>Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis</em>

Hillary Clinton Is a Comedic Genius on Between Two Ferns

Everything Hillary Clinton does is picked apart and criticized, but the presidential candidate was nothing short of perfection on Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis. Clinton's dry sense of humor was a perfect match for Galifianakis' understated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On True Story Behind Masterminds
02:49 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about the real life characters they play in Masterminds and the person Zach plays in the film mak (more…)
Long Distance Charades With Jimmy Kimmel, Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis
08:09 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson, Zach Galifianakis and Jimmy play a game of long distance charades. Jimmy and Kristen were stationed on the roof of our thea (more…)
Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On Playing Long Distance Charades
02:21 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about playing a long distance version of charades on our show.
Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On Shooting in North Carolina
04:50 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about filming the movie Masterminds in North Carolina and share the hilarious fake newspaper they (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30am
Bubble Boy FLIXe

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>
FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

The Zach Galifianakis dramedy will be back in 2017

Zach Galifianakis,<em> Baskets</em>
How To Decide if Baskets Is Right for You

Your guide to the FX dramedy

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
FX Sets Premiere Dates for American Crime Story, Always Sunny and More

But what about The Americans?

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Debuts Major Weight Loss

Zach Galifianakis made his first public appearance in a year and debuted a drastically slimmer figur…

Zach Galifianakis
FX Orders a Clown Comedy Starring Zach Galifianakis, Co-Created by Louis C.K.

There's no word on whether President Obama will guest-star, but FX has ordered 10 episodes of the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis
  • Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC
  • Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments