Zach Galifianakis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Birth Place: Wilkesboro, NC

Birthday: October 1, 1969, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating:2.64 out of 5 (365 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Debuts Major Weight Loss

Zach Galifianakis made his first public appearance in a year and debuted a drastically slimmer figur…

Zach Galifianakis
FX Orders a Clown Comedy Starring Zach Galifianakis, Co-Created by Louis C.K.

There's no word on whether President Obama will guest-star, but FX has ordered 10 episodes of the ne…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Barack Obama
President Obama to Make First Appearance on The Ellen DeGeneres Show

POTUS better get his dancing shoes ready! President Obama will make his first appearance on The Elle…

The Jimmy Fallon Show
Top Videos: Kevin Bacon Explains the '80s, Kristen Bell Plays Pictionary

This week, Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell stopped by the Tonight Show and participated in a rousing…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Deserve a Late-Night Talk Show

Check out the celebs we think would be good hosts for late-night TV

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:30pm
Bob's BurgersAmbergris(Season 4, Episode 18) TOON

At the beach, the Belcher kids make a whale of a discovery: a valuable but illegal orca by-product that's used in expensive perfumes, and they smell a profit to be made. Meanwhile, Bob and Linda deal with a screwy landlord who's constructing a new bathroom (more…)

Tue Mar 31 2:30am
Bob's BurgersAmbergris(Season 4, Episode 18) TOON

At the beach, the Belcher kids make a whale of a discovery: a valuable but illegal orca by-product that's used in expensive perfumes, and they smell a profit to be made. Meanwhile, Bob and Linda deal with a screwy landlord who's constructing a new bathroom (more…)

Tue Mar 31 4:15am
Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!Greene Machine(Season 5, Episode 9) TOON

A new video player hits the market. LeVar Burton, Peter Cetera, David Cross, Ted Danson and Richard Marx guest star.