Zach Cregger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary Michael Cregger

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: March 1, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Cregger, Anthony Anderson and Jesse Bradford

NBC Orders More Guys with Kids

NBC is extending playtime on Wednesday nights. The network has ordered four more episodes of the freshman sitcom Guys with Kids, Deadline reports. That will bring the series' first-season episode total to 17, five short of the traditional network 22-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrity Baby Bomb!
Season 8 Episode 13 Show Highlight: Anthony Anderson, Jesse Bradford, and Zach Cregger quiz Jimmy Fallon on celebrity MILFs on 'Celebrity Baby Bomb!'
After Show: All Hail King Fallon
Season 8 Episode 13: Part II: Jimmy Fallon, Anthony Anderson, Jesse Bradford, and Zach Cregger reveal what it's like to work with Jimmy Fallon on the (more…)
After Show: Almost 'DILFs'
Season 8 Episode 13: Part I: Jimmy Fallon, Anthony Anderson, Jesse Bradford, and Zach Cregger dish on what 'Guys with Kids' was originally called on t (more…)
Jimmy Fallon, Anthony Anderson, Jesse Bradford, & Zach Cregger
Mazel: Japan for inventing a brain controlled tail that wags when you like something. We can always count on Japan to keep things super weird. Jackho (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 11:30am
The McCarthysThe Ref(Season 1, Episode 11) POP

Ronny dates a handsome ref who has a history of infuriating Arthur. To make matters worse, Ronny invites the guy over for dinner to convince Arthur he is a nice guy. Meanwhile, Katrina worries Gerard is cheating on her when he begins acting suspicious.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother and Replacement Refs Cause Mayhem

Our top moments of the week: 16. Worst Pity Party: When things get overwhelming for Blair, er, Lisa…

Jesse Bradford, Zach Cregger, Anthony Anderson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Make Another Playdate with Guys with Kids?

Are you ready to learn the ropes of parenting with Guys with Kids?Now that the NBC comedy has premie…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Jimmy Fallon, Charlie Grandy
Watch My Show: Guys With Kids' Jimmy Fallon and Charlie Grandy Answer Our Showrunner Survey

For his leap into primetime as an executive producer, late night host Jimmy Fallon partnered up with…

Guys With Kids, Jimmy Fallon
How NBC's Guys with Kids Is Making Fatherhood Cool

When Jimmy Fallon got the idea for his new NBC comedy Guys with Kids, he knew exactly what he wanted…

Erinn Hayes
Childrens Hospital Star Erinn Hayes Joins Guys with Kids

Childrens Hospital star Erinn Hayes is checking into Guys with Kids, Entertainment Weekly reports. C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Michael Cregger
  • Birth Place: Arlington, VA
  • Birthday: March 1, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor