Zach Cregger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary Michael Cregger

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: March 1, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Cregger, Anthony Anderson and Jesse Bradford

NBC Orders More Guys with Kids

NBC is extending playtime on Wednesday nights. The network has ordered four more episodes of the freshman sitcom Guys with Kids, Deadline reports. That will bring the series' first-season episode total to 17, five short of the traditional network 22-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Guys With Kids' Brings Back 'Classic' Feel
As the cast tells ET, the upcoming sitcom series Guys with Kids, created and produced by late-night host Jimmy Fallon, takes brand-new content with a (more…)
Fall TV Preview: 'Guys With Kids'
They're not just dads € they're cool dads. VIDEO: 'Guys with Kids' Brings Back 'Classic' Feel Jesse Bradford, Zach Cregger and Anthony Anderson (more…)
Miss March Movie Review for Parents
Common Sense Media's Jim Steyer reviews Zach Cregger and Trevor Moore's 2009 comedy, 'Miss March'.
Miss March
01:01 — MISS MARCH tells the story of a young man (Cregger) who awakens from a four-year coma to hear that his once virginal high-school sweetheart (Alessi) h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 6 12:50am
Miss March COMEDY

A young man (Zach Cregger) who's been in a coma for four years awakens to discover that his chaste high-school sweetheart is now a men's-magazine centerfold, so he sets off to reconnect with her and consummate their relationship. Cregger also co-directed a (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother and Replacement Refs Cause Mayhem

Our top moments of the week: 16. Worst Pity Party: When things get overwhelming for Blair, er, Lisa…

Jesse Bradford, Zach Cregger, Anthony Anderson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Make Another Playdate with Guys with Kids?

Are you ready to learn the ropes of parenting with Guys with Kids?Now that the NBC comedy has premie…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Jimmy Fallon, Charlie Grandy
Watch My Show: Guys With Kids' Jimmy Fallon and Charlie Grandy Answer Our Showrunner Survey

For his leap into primetime as an executive producer, late night host Jimmy Fallon partnered up with…

Guys With Kids, Jimmy Fallon
How NBC's Guys with Kids Is Making Fatherhood Cool

When Jimmy Fallon got the idea for his new NBC comedy Guys with Kids, he knew exactly what he wanted…

Erinn Hayes
Childrens Hospital Star Erinn Hayes Joins Guys with Kids

Childrens Hospital star Erinn Hayes is checking into Guys with Kids, Entertainment Weekly reports. C…


  • Birth Name: Zachary Michael Cregger
  • Birth Place: Arlington, VA
  • Birthday: March 1, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »