Zach Braff Celebrity Watchlist

An adorably goofy actor, Braff was interested in entertainment from an early age, attending a performing arts summer camp and studying film at Northwestern University. He initially concentrated on theater and film work, landing a role in a stage production… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary I. Braff

Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 6, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(186 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Faison and Zach Braff

Zach Braff and Donald Faison Offer to Cater Indiana Gay Weddings

Zach Braff and Donald Faison have offered to help the countless gay couples whose rights were infringed upon by Indiana's Religious Freedom Restoration Act. After an Indiana pizzeria publicly declared that they would deny catering service to an LGBT… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Faison On His Longtime Bromance With 'Scrubs' Co-Star Zach Braff
06:08 — One day after National Best Friends Day, Donald Faison explains to Access Hollywood Live's Kit Hoover and guest co-host Jay Williams of (ESPN) why his (more…)
Guy Love
02:36 — In this excerpt from the Scrubs musical episode, J.D. (Zach Braff) and Turk (Donald Faison) turn their talents to singing in this tongue-in-cheek mus (more…)
Golden Globes 2006: Zach Braff Interview
01:28 — |Joan Rivers|Zach Braff|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes
Scrubs: Ausiello Interviews Zach Braff
04:16 — |Scrubs|Zach Braff|Michael Ausiello

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 8:00pm
Oz the Great and Powerful TNT

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

I’ll Watch764 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:45pm
Oz the Great and Powerful TNT

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

I’ll Watch764 Watching
Wed Jul 6 4:00pm
The Ex LIFE

A man (Zach Braff) goes to work at his father-in-law's company and runs into problems with his boss (Jason Bateman), who still harbors a crush on his underling's wife (Amanda Peet). Directed by Jesse Peretz.

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CaCee Cobb, Donald Faison
Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb Welcome Baby Boy

Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb welcomed their first child together on Thursday. "Yesterday @caceecobb …

Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Top Videos: Breaking Bad Invite, Cleveland Kidnapping Victims, Web Therapy Teaser

This week, the Internet treated us to another montage of Aaron Sorkin's most frequently used lines o…

Michelle Fairley
Top Videos: Amanda Bynes PSA, Game of Thrones Red Wedding Reactions, Father/Son Beatles Cover

This week, Game of Thrones shocked and shattered viewers with its long-anticipated Red Wedding episo…

Heather Graham
Heather Graham's New York Penthouse Catches Fire

Firefighters were dispatched to Heather Graham's New York penthouse apartment Saturday night to put…

Donald Faison and Cacee Cobb
Scrubs' Donald Faison Marries CaCee Cobb

Scrubs alum Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb married Saturday in Los Angeles, People reports. The couple…

Rove LA
Rove LA Sneak Peek: Zach Braff Spoofs Brad Pitt's Chanel Commercials

Move over, Brad Pitt. There's a new celebrity cologne spokesman in town! On Saturday's episode of Ro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary I. Braff
  • Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: April 6, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter