Zach Braff Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An adorably goofy actor, Braff was interested in entertainment from an early age, attending a performing arts summer camp and studying film at Northwestern University. He initially concentrated on theater and film work, landing a role in a stage production… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary I. Braff

Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 6, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (162 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CaCee Cobb, Donald Faison
Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb Welcome Baby Boy

Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb welcomed their first child together on Thursday. "Yesterday @…

Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Top Videos: Breaking Bad Invite, Cleveland Kidnapping Victims, Web Therapy Teaser

This week, the Internet treated us to another montage of Aaron Sorkin's most frequently us…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
The Last Kiss HBOSGe

An architect who is about to turn 30 struggles with growing up and committing to his pregnant girlfriend.

Sun Mar 8 6:35am
Chicken Little ENC

Chicken Little can't get anyone to believe his warning about an alien invasion in this frenetic Disney feature. Voices include: Zach Braff, Garry Marshall, Don Knotts, Patrick Stewart, Amy Sedaris. Directed by Mark Dindal.

Mon Mar 9 4:15pm
Oz the Great and Powerful ENC

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.