Zac Efron Celebrity Watchlist

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8,221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.

Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

Pamela Anderson, the blonde bombshell who was arguably the American sex symbol of the '90s, is returning to Baywatch, the franchise that made her famous. Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, star of the upcoming Baywatch movie, announced that Anderson will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Dwayne Johnson and Zac Efron Dish on 'Grittier' and 'Dirtier' 'Baywatch'
02:18 — ET was behind the scenes and on the beach for the filming of the upcoming 'Baywatch' movie, where the stars admitted they ratcheted up the raunchiness (more…)
Dwayne Johnson and Zac Efron Dish On 'Grittier' and 'Dirtier' 'Baywatch'
02:17 — ET was behind the scenes and on the beach for the filming of the upcoming 'Baywatch' movie, where the stars admitted they ratcheted up the raunchiness (more…)
Is Sami Miro Over Zac Efron Already?
01:40 — The model showed up to a restaurant with a new boy in tow just days after her breakup with Zac Efron.
Zac Efron and Sami Miro Split!
00:51 — The couple called it quits after two years together.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 10:50pm
Neighbors MOMAX

Two parents wage war with a fraternity that moves into the house next door. Soon, an all-out war of revenge and pranks erupts.

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Wed May 4 9:45am
Neighbors MOMAX

Two parents wage war with a fraternity that moves into the house next door. Soon, an all-out war of revenge and pranks erupts.

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Sat May 7 7:20pm
Neighbors MOMAX

Two parents wage war with a fraternity that moves into the house next door. Soon, an all-out war of revenge and pranks erupts.

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zac Efron
MTV Announces Reimagined Unplugged, Zac Efron Docu-Series

The network's also getting into the true crime biz

Vanessa Hudgens and Zac Efron
Watch Sparks Fly in Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens' High School Musical Audition Tape

So that's how it started!

Zac Efron
Zac Efron Will Get Shirtless with Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in Baywatch

This is the best news of summer

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless! Each week…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
  • Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop