Zac Efron Celebrity Watchlist

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (8,211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan

The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

It's official! Seth Rogen, Zac Efron, and Rose Byrne are all returning for Neighbors 2, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The original film starred Rogen and Byrne as a married couple with a young baby whose lives were turned upside down when Zefr… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 1:20am
Neighbors HBO2

A young family move right next to a frat house run by an obnoxious student, and an all-out war of pranks and revenge soon erupts.

Sun Aug 2 4:50pm
That Awkward Moment HBOSGe

Hookups turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their relationships, the more complicated their love lives become.

Sun Aug 2 10:00pm
CSI: MiamiSex & Taxes(Season 3, Episode 20) WE

Horatio investigates the deaths of two IRS agents, who were killed on the same day. One was found shot to death in his car and the other was gunned down on a yacht that he was repossessing. The evidence in both cases points to people who owe large amounts (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless! Each week…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Jimmy Fallon, Seth Rogen, Zac Efron
VIDEO: Zac Efron and Seth Rogen Dress in Drag for "Ew" with Jimmy Fallon

Everyone's least favorite recurring Tonight Show skit "Ew" was made a little bit better Tuesday nigh…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron Opens Up About Addiction Battle: "It's a Never-Ending Struggle"

In the new movie Neighbors, Zac Efron plays a hard-partying frat boy. But in real life, Efron has sa…

Natalie Dormer, Jack Gleeson and Peter Dinklage
Top Moments: Thrones Hosts (Another) Deadly Wedding and Mad Men's Surprising Rejection

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Message: After Jones took her own life on last week's Chicago…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
  • Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (8,211 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Shop