Zac Efron Celebrity Watchlist

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8,225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zac Efron

Zac Efron Stirs Up All Your High School Musical Feels with Throwback Photo

Yo Wildcats, let's get in the time machine and go back to East High. OK, unfortunately time machines aren't a thing yet, but Zac Efron is doing his part to help you revel in some serious High School Musical nostalgia. The Neighbors 2 actor posted a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Zac Efron and Dwayne Johnson Gush Over Each Other's Hotness on 'Baywatch' Set
01:15 — ET is the first on the 'Baywatch' set, where we talk to Efron and Dwayne Johnson. Find out how 'The Hoff' has been instrumental in the new movie!
Watch Zac Efron Flaunt His Body in a Sexy Red Dress in 'Neighbors 2' Teaser: 'Sorry, Mom'
01:14 — The 28-year-old actor posted the hilarious new teaser to Instagram on Tuesday.
Zac Efron in "The Lucky One"
01:34 — Zac Efron stars in the latest Nicholas Sparks novel-turned-film, "The Lucky One." Edward Lawrence reports.
Selena Gomez Rocks a Tight Mini Dress on the Set of 'Neighbors 2'
01:02 — The "Good For You" singer was spotted filming a scene in Atlanta for the 'Neighbors' sequel, starring Seth Rogen and Zac Efron.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 6:00pm
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore.

I’ll Watch722 Watching
Sun Jul 24 12:00am
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore.

I’ll Watch722 Watching
Sun Jul 24 12:00pm
That Awkward Moment USA

Hookups turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their relationships, the more complicated their love lives become.

I’ll Watch117 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.
Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

The Rock announced Anderson's casting in an Instagram post

Zac Efron
MTV Announces Reimagined Unplugged, Zac Efron Docu-Series

The network's also getting into the true crime biz

Vanessa Hudgens and Zac Efron
Watch Sparks Fly in Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens' High School Musical Audition Tape

So that's how it started!

Zac Efron
Zac Efron Will Get Shirtless with Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in Baywatch

This is the best news of summer

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless! Each week…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
  • Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »