Zac Efron Celebrity Watchlist

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8,223 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zac Efron

Zac Efron Stirs Up All Your High School Musical Feels with Throwback Photo

Yo Wildcats, let's get in the time machine and go back to East High. OK, unfortunately time machines aren't a thing yet, but Zac Efron is doing his part to help you revel in some serious High School Musical nostalgia. The Neighbors 2 actor posted a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

That Awkward Moment
00:51 — Three best friends find themselves where we’ve all been at that confusing "moment" in every dating relationship when you have to decide "So where is t (more…)
Sneak Peek
03:34 — Sneak Peek of the third Robot Chicken Star Wars saga.
Donald Trump’s Race Competition
01:09 — Donald Trump once suggested making ‘The Apprentice: Blacks vs Whites’!
The Cast of ‘The Angry Birds Movie’
02:37 — Featuring Maya Rudolph, Josh Gad, Jason Sudeikis, and our Andrew Freund.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:50am
Neighbors MOMAX

Two parents wage war with a fraternity that moves into the house next door. Soon, an all-out war of revenge and pranks erupts.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Mon May 30 4:25pm
High School Musical DISNEY

A basketball star and a brainy girl each want to perform in a high school musical, and fall in love. Meanwhile, a number of peers object to their new ambitions.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Tue May 31 12:07am
That Awkward Moment USA-E

Hookups turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their relationships, the more complicated their love lives become.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.
Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

The Rock announced Anderson's casting in an Instagram post

Zac Efron
MTV Announces Reimagined Unplugged, Zac Efron Docu-Series

The network's also getting into the true crime biz

Vanessa Hudgens and Zac Efron
Watch Sparks Fly in Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens' High School Musical Audition Tape

So that's how it started!

Zac Efron
Zac Efron Will Get Shirtless with Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in Baywatch

This is the best news of summer

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless! Each week…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
  • Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Shop