Zac Efron Celebrity Watchlist

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8,218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Hudgens and Zac Efron

Watch Sparks Fly in Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens' High School Musical Audition Tape

Long before Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens became baes and superstars, they were just up-and-coming hopefuls trying out for a little old thing called High School Musical. As part of its 10-year reunion special, Disney gifted the world with footage fro… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 1:25am
Neighbors MAX

Two parents wage war with a fraternity that moves into the house next door. Soon, an all-out war of revenge and pranks erupts.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Thu Feb 11 5:30pm
The Lucky One ABCFAM

Iraq War veteran Logan Thibault tracks down a woman from a photo that he credits with keeping him alive during three tours of duty, and he begins to suspect that she is the love of his life.

I’ll Watch610 Watching
Tue Feb 16 6:25pm
Neighbors MAX

Two parents wage war with a fraternity that moves into the house next door. Soon, an all-out war of revenge and pranks erupts.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zac Efron
Zac Efron Will Get Shirtless with Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in Baywatch

This is the best news of summer

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless! Each week…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Jimmy Fallon, Seth Rogen, Zac Efron
VIDEO: Zac Efron and Seth Rogen Dress in Drag for "Ew" with Jimmy Fallon

Everyone's least favorite recurring Tonight Show skit "Ew" was made a little bit better Tuesday nigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
  • Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop