Zac Efron Celebrity Watchlist

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8,226 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zac Efron

Zac Efron Stirs Up All Your High School Musical Feels with Throwback Photo

Yo Wildcats, let's get in the time machine and go back to East High. OK, unfortunately time machines aren't a thing yet, but Zac Efron is doing his part to help you revel in some serious High School Musical nostalgia. The Neighbors 2 actor posted a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Neighbors' Pals Praise Zac's 'Chiseled Chest'
02:13 — It's a party down there at the annual SXSW music, film, and interactive festival in Austin, TX, and Neighbors stars Seth Rogen and Zac Efron shared so (more…)
Fast Family Feud With Taraji P. Henson
04:53 — Jimmy and Taraji face off in a game like Family Feud only faster.
Seth Rogen Tackles Social Issues With Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
03:18 — Seth Rogen chats with Jimmy about the socially conscious sequel to his comedy Neighbors.
Zac's Fans Turn Out in Droves for 'Awkward Moment'
04:16 — Zac Efron, Michael B. Jordan and Miles Teller star in the upcoming comedy That Awkward Moment, but on the red carpet at the film's LA premiere, the mo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 1:25am
At Any Price STARZ

The son of a powerful farming magnate endeavors to become a professional race-car driver as the family business starts to buckle under the weight of an intense investigation.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.
Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

The Rock announced Anderson's casting in an Instagram post

Zac Efron
MTV Announces Reimagined Unplugged, Zac Efron Docu-Series

The network's also getting into the true crime biz

Vanessa Hudgens and Zac Efron
Watch Sparks Fly in Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens' High School Musical Audition Tape

So that's how it started!

Zac Efron
Zac Efron Will Get Shirtless with Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in Baywatch

This is the best news of summer

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless! Each week…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
  • Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay