Zac Efron Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, CA

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (8,211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless!…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 5:30pm
That Awkward Moment MOMAX

Flings turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single in support of a heartbroken pal. Now the harder each tries to cover-up their commitments, the more complicated their love lives become.

Wed Mar 4 4:25am
At Any Price STARZ

The son of a powerful farming magnate endeavors to become a professional race-car driver as the family business starts to buckle under the weight of an intense investigation.

Thu Mar 5 8:20pm
That Awkward Moment MAX

Flings turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single in support of a heartbroken pal. Now the harder each tries to cover-up their commitments, the more complicated their love lives become.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop