Zac Efron Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, CA

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (8,211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless! Each week…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Jimmy Fallon, Seth Rogen, Zac Efron
VIDEO: Zac Efron and Seth Rogen Dress in Drag for "Ew" with Jimmy Fallon

Everyone's least favorite recurring Tonight Show skit "Ew" was made a little bit better Tuesday nigh…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron Opens Up About Addiction Battle: "It's a Never-Ending Struggle"

In the new movie Neighbors, Zac Efron plays a hard-partying frat boy. But in real life, Efron has sa…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

2014 MTV Movie Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggets stars wore to the 2014 MTV Movie Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:40pm
Charlie St. Cloud MOMAXe

After a tragic accident claims his brother's life, sailor Charlie St. Cloud (Zac Efron) must decide between honoring a promise to his deceased sibling or pursuing a relationship with the girl of his dreams (Amanda Crew).

Fri Mar 27 11:25pm
That Awkward Moment MOMAXe

Flings turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their commitments, the more complicated their love lives become.

Sat Mar 28 8:00am
That Awkward Moment MAXe

Flings turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their commitments, the more complicated their love lives become.