Zac EfronCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, CA

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (8,211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless!…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:50pm
That Awkward Moment HBOSGe

Flings turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their commitments, the more complicated their love lives become.

Sat Jan 31 10:00pm
Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise TOON

Characters from the DC Comics universe join "Robot Chicken" favorites.

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop