Zac Efron Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his dreamy blue eyes and sexy smile, Efron became an instant teen heartthrob when he played a high-school basketball star who discovers his love for singing, dancing and an unpopular classmate in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. The u… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, CA

Birthday: October 18, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (8,211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Watch This Tonight: Running Wild with Bear Grylls

What's better than watching Zac Efron rappel down a cliff? Watching him rappel shirtless!…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:20pm
That Awkward Moment MAX

Flings turn serious for three bachelors who swore to stay single to support a heartbroken pal. Now, the harder they try to cover up their commitments, the more complicated their love lives become.

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Charlie St. Cloud MOMAX

After a tragic accident claims his brother's life, sailor Charlie St. Cloud (Zac Efron) must decide between honoring a promise to his deceased sibling or pursuing a relationship with the girl of his dreams (Amanda Crew).

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Neighbors HBO

A young family move right next to a frat house run by an obnoxious student, and an all-out war of pranks and revenge soon erupts.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop