Yvonne Strahovski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski

Birth Place: Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (4,012 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Bethen

Is Hart of Dixie Heading for Cancellation? Consider the Evidence

I don't want to start any rumors, particularly the sad kind, but things aren't looking so good for Hart of Dixie, y'all. Despite CW President Mark Pedowitz's claims over the summer that fans shouldn't read into the show's shortened epi… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 8:00pm
The Astronaut Wives ClubRetroattitudeNew(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

The women ready themselves for Scott Carpenter's launch and a move to Houston; at the same time, Rene receives the opportunity to tell her story in LIFE Magazine; and Deke deals with some troubling news that puts his future as an astronaut in doubt.

Sat Jul 4 8:00pm
The Astronaut Wives ClubRetroattitude(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

The women ready themselves for Scott Carpenter's launch and a move to Houston; at the same time, Rene receives the opportunity to tell her story in LIFE Magazine; and Deke deals with some troubling news that puts his future as an astronaut in doubt.

Thu Jul 9 8:00pm
The Astronaut Wives ClubLiftoffNew(Season 1, Episode 4) ABC

The Mercury 7 families live the glamorous life in Houston, while the Cold War intensifies and the Cuban Missile Crisis comes to a head. At the same time, with the arrival of the Gemini Project wives, group dynamics begin to change; tensions ease between Tr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Jack and Kate Save Chloe from Cheng?

24: Live Another Day's Jack Bauer is in for a big surprise.On Monday's penultimate episode (9/8c, Fo…

Mike Vogel, Diane Kruger, Justin Theroux
Mega Buzz: Dome's Pink Stars, Bridge's New Love and Another Leftovers Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24: First Look: Why Does Adrian Really Want Margot's Override Device?

Now that 24: Live Another Day has dispensed with the threat of terrorist Margot Al-Harazi, Jack Baue…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24 First Look: Will President Heller's Plan Work?

President Heller made the ultimate sacrifice on last week's 24: Live Another Day. But was it all for…

William Devane and Kiefer Sutherland
24 Postmortem: Live Another Day Bosses on the 200th Episode's "Sacrifice"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day. Read at your own…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski
  • Birth Place: Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (4,012 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »