Yvonne Strahovski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski

Birth Place: Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,022 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Bethen

Is Hart of Dixie Heading for Cancellation? Consider the Evidence

I don't want to start any rumors, particularly the sad kind, but things aren't looking so good for Hart of Dixie, y'all. Despite CW President Mark Pedowitz's claims over the summer that fans shouldn't read into the show's shortened epi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Yvonne Gets Schooled in Electrophysiology
01:17 — Yvonne Strahovski talks about the research she did to play an electrophysiologist.
I, Frankenstein
02:34 — 200 years after his re-creation, Dr. Frankenstein's creature, Adam, still walks the earth. But when he finds himself in the middle of a war over the f (more…)
Party Patrol: Spelling & Chuck
01:38 — The Hollywood 411 covers this week's hot red carpets at Tori Spelling's book release "Stori Telling," and the Paley Center honors NBC's Chuck with Zac (more…)
Emmy After Party: Yvonne Strahovski
01:13 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello talks to Yvonne Strzechowski of "Chuck."|Chuck|Michael Ausiello|59th Primetime Emmy Awards|Yvonne Strahovski

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Jack and Kate Save Chloe from Cheng?

24: Live Another Day's Jack Bauer is in for a big surprise.On Monday's penultimate episode (9/8c, Fo…

Mike Vogel, Diane Kruger, Justin Theroux
Mega Buzz: Dome's Pink Stars, Bridge's New Love and Another Leftovers Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24: First Look: Why Does Adrian Really Want Margot's Override Device?

Now that 24: Live Another Day has dispensed with the threat of terrorist Margot Al-Harazi, Jack Baue…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24 First Look: Will President Heller's Plan Work?

President Heller made the ultimate sacrifice on last week's 24: Live Another Day. But was it all for…

William Devane and Kiefer Sutherland
24 Postmortem: Live Another Day Bosses on the 200th Episode's "Sacrifice"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day. Read at your own…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski
  • Birth Place: Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »