Yvonne Strahovski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski

Birth Place: Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,014 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (4,014 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Bethen

Is Hart of Dixie Heading for Cancellation? Consider the Evidence

I don't want to start any rumors, particularly the sad kind, but things aren't looking so good for Hart of Dixie, y'all. Despite CW President Mark Pedowitz's claims over the summer that fans shouldn't read into the show's shortened epi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Yvonne Strahovski Joins '24' Revival
Fox's revival of 24 has tapped another cast member. Yvonne Strahovski has joined the cast of the 12-episode return of the thriller, the network is sai (more…)
Cannes: Adrien Brody Launches Production Shingle Fable House
Oscar-winning actor Adrien Brody has launched his own production shingle, Fable House, with $50 million in backing from Nigerian and Chinese investors (more…)
I, Frankenstein- Trailer No. 1
Frankenstein's creature finds himself caught in an all-out, centuries old war between two immortal clans.
Missouri, 1865. Josiah Hedges aka "Edge" returns home from the Civil War to discover his closest comrades-in-arms have betrayed him, sparking a bloody (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Jack and Kate Save Chloe from Cheng?

24: Live Another Day's Jack Bauer is in for a big surprise.On Monday's penultimate episode (9/8c, Fo…

Mike Vogel, Diane Kruger, Justin Theroux
Mega Buzz: Dome's Pink Stars, Bridge's New Love and Another Leftovers Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24: First Look: Why Does Adrian Really Want Margot's Override Device?

Now that 24: Live Another Day has dispensed with the threat of terrorist Margot Al-Harazi, Jack Baue…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24 First Look: Will President Heller's Plan Work?

President Heller made the ultimate sacrifice on last week's 24: Live Another Day. But was it all for…

William Devane and Kiefer Sutherland
24 Postmortem: Live Another Day Bosses on the 200th Episode's "Sacrifice"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day. Read at your own…


  • Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski
  • Birth Place: Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »