Yvonne Strahovski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski

Birth Place: Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,032 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Bethen

Is Hart of Dixie Heading for Cancellation? Consider the Evidence

I don't want to start any rumors, particularly the sad kind, but things aren't looking so good for Hart of Dixie, y'all. Despite CW President Mark Pedowitz's claims over the summer that fans shouldn't read into the show's shortened epi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: 24: Jack In Action 2 Trailer
01:43 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Chuck: The Complete Second Season
Instead of working at the Buy More electronics store, Chuck must confront assassins and international terrorists. Assigned to protect him are the Nati (more…)
Season 2: Chuck: Season 2 Trailer
00:17 — This season, Chuck is in luck: The government's new Intersect II is ready for espionage service. And that means the old Intersect (Chuck) can go back (more…)
Season 2: Chuck: Sexual Harassment Seminar Trailer
01:36 — This season, Chuck is in luck: The government's new Intersect II is ready for espionage service. And that means the old Intersect (Chuck) can go back (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 1:37am
Last Call With Carson DalyNew(Season 14, Episode 191) NBC

Flula Borg and Dave Giuntoli; Yvonne Strahovski; the Thermals.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Jun 7 12:00am
DexterSwim Deep(Season 7, Episode 5) SHO2e

Dexter seeks to learn why someone was killed on his boat, while at the same time, he tries to outmaneuver Isaak, who is bent on revenge. Later, the Wayne Randall case takes a positive turn when new leads are brought to light by his fetching former accompli (more…)

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Tue Jun 7 1:00am
DexterDo the Wrong Thing(Season 7, Episode 6) SHO2e

Debra befriends a local crime writer who claims to have incriminating info on Hannah McKay; Quinn receives a strange offer and he's wont to accept it; Batista contemplates a business opportunity, while LaGuerta hopes to dredge up new evidence in the Bay Ha (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Jack and Kate Save Chloe from Cheng?

24: Live Another Day's Jack Bauer is in for a big surprise.On Monday's penultimate episode (9/8c, Fo…

Mike Vogel, Diane Kruger, Justin Theroux
Mega Buzz: Dome's Pink Stars, Bridge's New Love and Another Leftovers Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24: First Look: Why Does Adrian Really Want Margot's Override Device?

Now that 24: Live Another Day has dispensed with the threat of terrorist Margot Al-Harazi, Jack Baue…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24 First Look: Will President Heller's Plan Work?

President Heller made the ultimate sacrifice on last week's 24: Live Another Day. But was it all for…

William Devane and Kiefer Sutherland
24 Postmortem: Live Another Day Bosses on the 200th Episode's "Sacrifice"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day. Read at your own…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski
  • Birth Place: Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »