Yvonne De Carlo Celebrity Watchlist

Although she was one of Hollywood's most devastatingly beautiful B-movie sexpots in the '40s and '50s, De Carlo will forever be remembered as the morbid matriarch on the goofy sitcom The Munsters. Of course, when this Canada native took the part, she had n… (more)

Birth Name: Peggy Yvonne Middleton

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: September 1, 1922, Virgo

Died: January 8, 2007

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Portia de Rossi

Portia de Rossi to Play Lily Munster on NBC's Mockingbird Lane

Portia de Rossi has been cast as Lily Munster in NBC's upcoming Munsters reboot Mockingbird Lane, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Jerry O'Connell to play Herman Munster in NBC's Mockingbird Lane The Arrested Development and Better Off Ted alum will play t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:22 — In a small town in South Carolina, not everyone is as they seem.
Nocturna - Trailer
01:05 — A young boy named Tim finds out after an unusual discovery on the rooftop of his orphanage plunges him into the secret world of Nocturna inhabited by (more…)
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Hollywood is a delightful romp that will delight anyone who's ever been enchanted by the movies. Won Ton Ton is an amaz (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Munsters
The Munsters Reboot Names Bryan Singer Executive Producer

The Munsters reboot has tapped Bryan Singer as executive producer, according to The Hollywood Report…

The Munsters
NBC Picks Up Munsters Reboot Pilot From Pushing Daisies Creator

It's alive! The Munsters pilot is alive (at NBC)! The network has green-lighted a reinvention of the…

The Munsters
Exclusive: The Munsters Back in Development at NBC

Pushing Daisies creator Bryan Fuller is taking another stab at developing a remake of The Munsters a…

Perry Como, <EM>The Perry Como Show</EM>
When I was a kid, my family ...

Question: When I was a kid, my family used to always watch Perry Como Christmas specials. We loved t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peggy Yvonne Middleton
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: September 1, 1922, Virgo
  • Died: January 8, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.